Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Craig Careers, respects and is committed to protecting the privacy of our candidates.

Craig Careers, privacy policy highlights our practices in the collection, use and disclosure of candidate personal data in accordance with the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

Please take the time to review the privacy policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure or your personal data.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Sharing your personal and employment history with Craig Careers allows us to find you the right job.

Your personal information is disclosed for legitimate, ongoing business reasons and/or as required to meet legal and regulatory requirements.

Candidates’ personal information is never traded, sold or leased by Craig Careers to any external organizations.

We ask applicants for their resumes including contact information, employment experience, education, skills and type of work they are seeking.

Temporary candidates working with Craig Careers, need to provide, for payroll purposes, their date of birth, social insurance number and bank account information.

Craig Careers, only collects personal information that is required to secure appropriate job opportunities for our candidates.

CONSENT

Candidates who register with Craig Careers, give implied consent for use and disclosure of their personal information for the purpose of using our services to obtain employment.

INFORMATION RETENTION

Craig Careers, retains your information for as long as you are using our business services to seek employment, longer if required by law.

PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCESS

Craig Careers, relies on the information supplied by our candidates’ to be accurate, complete and current.  Candidates can access the personal information they supply to us, at any time to review for accuracy and make any necessary changes.

SECURITY

Craig Careers, takes appropriate precautions to ensure candidate information is secure.

CONTACT US

Questions or concerns about our privacy policy, or the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information can be addressed by writing to:

Privacy Officer

Craig Careers
1942049 Ontario INC DBA
300 – 1100 Burloak Drive
Burlington,ON L7L 6B2